PoE Switch

PoE Switch

৳ 9,500.00 ৳ 8,900.00

8-Port PoE Switch(8*10/1000Mbps)
8 FE PoE + 1 GE, PoE budget: 96 W

Category:

Description

PFS3110-8P-96
8-Port PoE Switch (Unmanaged)

> Two-layer industrial PoE switch
> MAC auto study and aging, MAC address list capacity is 8K
> Support IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at standard
> Conform IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3ab/z and IEEE802.3X standards
> Industrial wide temperature design

Technical Specification

Model

DH-PFS3110-8P-96

Ethernet Port

1*1000 Base-X

1*10/100/1000 Base-T

8*10/100 Base-T (PoE power supply)

PoE Power Consumption

Each power ≤30W, Total≤96W

PoE Protocol

IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at

Switching Capacity

7.6G

Packet Forwarding Rate

4.17Mpps

Packet Buffer Memory

1Mb

MAC Table Size

8K

Flow Control

Enable by default

Application Humidity

10%~90%

Power

DC48~57V

Lightning Protection

Common Mode 4KV

Differential Mode 2KV

Working Temperature

-30°C~65°C

Weight

540g

Dimension(W×D×H)

150mm×100mm×42mm

Accessories

Model

PFT3950

1.25G 850nm,500m,LC, Multi-mode

PFT3960

1.25G 1310/1550nm,20km,LC, Single-mode

PFT3970

1.25G 1550/1310nm,20km,LC, Single-mode

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “PoE Switch”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

2000+ people have put their trust in CCTV, How about you?

Call Now